USD
USD U.S. dollar EUR Euro GBP Pound sterling AUD Australian dollar CAD Canadian dollar BRL Brazilian real CNY Chinese yuan CZK Czech koruna DKK Danish krone HKD Hong Kong dollar ILS Israeli new sheqel JPY Japanese yen MYR Malaysian ringgit NZD New Zealand dollar NOK Norwegian krone PLN Polish zloty RON Romanian leu RUB Russian ruble SAR Saudi riyal SGD Singapore dollar ZAR South African rand KRW South Korean won SEK Swedish krona CHF Swiss franc TRY Turkish lira UAH Ukrainian hryvnia THB Thai baht ARS Argentina, Peso
العربية 简体中文 Čeština Dansk Deutsch Drops Motel Barretos Barretos Español Français Ελληνικά עברית Italiano 日本語 한국어 Magyar Nederlands Polski Drops Motel Barretos Barretos Drops Motel Barretos Barretos Русский Svenska Türkçe
  • Contacts

Drops Motel Barretos

ex. Diplomata Motel By Drops

Book Your Stay
2026-08-29
2026-08-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

54

Drops Motel Barretos 2*

 Free Wi-Fi

Free Wi-Fi in rooms

 Free parking
 24-hour services

24-hour reception

 Express check-in/ -out
 Spa and relaxation

Steam room

Jacuzzi

 Shuttle

Paid shuttle service

 On-site Dining

Bar/ Lounge area

 Child-friendly

Children's menu

 Breakfast

In-room breakfast


Situated 4.3 km from the Paraiso Farm, the elegant Drops Motel Barretos features Wi-Fi in the rooms, and a private parking lot on site.

The Barretos Country Thermas Park is also about 10 minutes' drive from this 2-star love hotel. Guests might as well visit Recinto Paulo de Lima Correa, which is 3.7 km away. The Drops Motel Barretos lies approximately 15 minutes by car from the Catholic church "Catedral do Divino Espirito Santo".

The hotel has 16 rooms with a dining area. A flat-screen TV with satellite channels along with a mini-fridge-bar are provided. There are air-conditioned bedrooms and private bathrooms with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet provided. Bathrooms are equipped with a separate toilet and a shower, as well as comforts such as a hairdryer and bath sheets.

Drops Motel Barretos also offers a continental breakfast.

  • Local attractions
  • Grafites Pista de Skate
    3.6 km
  • ETEC Coronel Raphael Brandao
    3.2 km
  • Placa grafitada
    3.6 km
  • Paroquia Sao Benedito
    3.5 km
  • Monumento Touro Bandido
    3.6 km
  • Quase Paroquia Nossa Senhora Aparecida
    2.4 km
  • Placa Fraternidade Paulista
    3.4 km
  • Airports
  • Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State
    92 km

Facilities

General

  • No smoking on site
  • Parking
  • 24-hour reception
  • VIP check-in/ -out
  • Express check-in/ -out
  • No pets allowed
  • Rooms/ Facilities for disabled
  • 24-hour security
  • Adults only
  • Luggage storage
  • Allergy-free rooms
  • Coffee shop
  • Smoke detectors
  • Toilet for disabled
  • Bathroom for disabled
  • Fire extinguishers
  • Key card access
  • Key access

Meals and drinks

  • In-room breakfast
  • Snack bar
  • Bar/ Lounge area
  • Dinner
  • Packed lunches
  • Special diet menus

Activities and relaxation

  • Garden area
  • Steam room
  • Jacuzzi
  • Open-air bath

Services

  • Paid shuttle service
  • Room service
  • Housekeeping
  • Car hire
  • Laundry
  • Dry cleaning
  • Tours/Ticket assistance
  • Grocery shopping service
  • Welcome drink
  • Happy hour

In the room

  • Free Wi-Fi in rooms
  • Air conditioning
  • Heating
  • Mini-bar
  • Dining table
  • Ironing facilities
  • Free toiletries
  • Flat-screen TV
  • AM/FM alarm clock
  • Children's menu

Important notice

Check-in: from 18:00 until 23:00
Check-out: from 12:00 until 15:00
  • Extra beds details
  • No cribs are available in a room.

Frequently asked questions

  • How far is Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State from the Drops Motel Barretos?

    Distance from Prof. Eribelto Manoel Reino State airport to the Drops Motel Barretos is 95 km.
  • 🚗

    Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the 2-star Drops Motel Barretos?

    Guests of the 2-star Drops Motel Barretos can use parking.
  • 🕑

    What time does check-in start in Drops Motel Barretos?

    Guests of Drops Motel Barretos are expected to arrive for check-in around 18:00.
  • 🕗

    What time should we check out from our room in the 2-star Drops Motel Barretos?

    The 2-star Drops Motel Barretos guests should check out at 15:00.
  • 💵

    How much will it cost to book a room at the Barretos love hotel?

    The minimal price of a room in the Barretos love hotel is $28.
  • 🚪

    What kind of rooms does the hotel offer?

    The hotel offers King Room and Deluxe Suite to choose from.
  • Does the 2-star Drops Motel Barretos offer amenities for persons with disabilities?

    Yes, the 2-star Drops Motel Barretos has accessible bathrooms and rooms with accessible facilities for guests with special needs. For specific enquiries, we recommend calling ahead to confirm.
  • 🛀

    What spa amenities does the love hotel provide?

    The love hotel offers a steam room and a Jacuzzi for guests' relaxation.

Details & Rates



Please, select dates to see available rooms.

Gallery

Feedback

Details of stay

Your rating

Terrible Great

Contact Us



Book Your Stay
2026-08-29
2026-08-30

Maximum period that can be booked is 30 days. Please enter alternative dates.

Thank you for subscribing
Close
Legal
  • Privacy policy
Company
Drops Motel Barretos, Brazil

Avenida Loja Maconica E Fraternidade Paulista, Barretos, Brazil

Stay up-to-date

By subscribing to our newsletter, you will be the first to get our latest news and promotions.

Online hotel reservations

Contacts

2026 © allsaopaulohotels.com

All rights reserved